Safflower Oil ZHR Naturals

Safflower Oil

£15.00
Safflower Oil

Description

Our clients have continuously asked for bigger-size bottles, and we have delivered with the formulator and DIY projects in mind.

Safflower Oil

 obtained from ripe seeds taken from the Carthamus tinctorius. Safflower is a deeply soothing and highly moisturizing oil and one of the first cosmetics manufacturers requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also prevalent in massage blends as it is easily absorbed. 

 Benefits 

  • Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Plant Part: Seed
  • 100% Pure Safflower Oil
  •  ZHR Naturals  safflower oil is undiluted with no added ingredients 
  • safe for all skin types.
  • Highly moisturizing oil -
  • Often used in cosmetics - Popular in massage blends

*Safflower oil is lightweight and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. *